Our Staff


Executive Staff at Mt Rogers

Felicity Levett               Principal
Todd McCoy                 Deputy Principal

Charlene Lalor            SLC (Pre-School)
Toni Pfeiffer                 SLC (Kinder)
Angela Donaldson      SLC (Year 1 & Year 2)
Daniel Bartlett             SLC (Year 3 & Year 4)
Melissa Mongan         SLC (Year 5 & Year 6)

Classroom Teachers

Pre-School

Flynn Site

  • Sheree Jackson
  • Donna White               (Assistant)

Melba Site

  • Mandy Wise
  • Belinda Lum
  • Leeza Cottingham
  • Sheree Harcombe       (Assistant)
  • Margie Healy               (Assistant)
  • Emma Thompson        (Assistant)
  • Danuta Premarathne   (Assistant)

Spence  Site

  • Karen Jamieson
  • Alex Usback          (Assistant)

Kindergarten

  • Debbie Lees                                  (Kinder Penguins)
  • Janell Strain                                  (Kinder Seahorses)
  • Katrina Lees                                  (Kinder Turtles)
  • Jodi Stoneman                              (Kinder Starfish)

Small Group Program (Manta Rays)

  • Emma Miles

Year 1/2

  • Judy Byrnes                                   (1/2 Leafy Sea Dragons)
  • Gay Parkinson/Tracey Exton         (1/2 Saratogas)
  • Kalie Vandeburgt                           (1/2 Mangrove Jacks)
  • Amarylise Bessey                          (1/2 Jardini)
  • Jodie Penyu/Paul Southwell          (1/2 Golden Perch)
  • Chloe Sheather                              (1/2 Rainbow Fish)
  • Eve Canonigo                                (1/2 Cuttle Fish)
  • Karen Novak                                  (1/2 Gem Fish)

Year 3/4

  • Kimberley Griffiths/Pat Ormerod      (3/4 Grindylows)
  • Jenni Wittchen                                  (3/4 Hydra)
  • Amy Stephen                                    (3/4 Selkies)
  • Bronte Lalor                                      (3/4 Plimpies)
  • Laura Andreazza                              (3/4 Sea Serpents)
  • Angela Liu                                        (3/4 Lochness Monster)
  • Michael McGinness/Daniel Bartlett  (3/4 Leviathans)

Year 5/6

  • Andrea Rowley                               (5/6 Hammerhead Sharks)
  • Paul Kelly                                       (5/6 Tiger Sharks)
  • Kris Archibald/Brendan Carswell    (5/6 Reef Sharks)
  • Erin Cooper                                    (5/6 Angel Sharks)
  • Courtney Wowk                              (5/6 Wobblegongs)

Support Teachers

  • Brendan Carswell                           (Release Provider)
  • Vicky Magee                                   (Mandarin)
  • Vanessa Stephens                         (Sustainability)
  • Angela Kouparitsas                        (Release Provider)
  • Patrick Ormerod                             (Physical Education, School Sports Coordinator)

Front Office staff

  • Lyn  O'Keeffe
  • Natalie Lalor
  • Michelle Howell
  • Bronwyn Stone

Learning Support Assistants

  • Catherine Cantwell
  • Samantha Dore
  • Bella Goodger
  • Alison Hutchison
  • Ann Langston
  • Clare Reid
  • Will Scott
  • Amy Shoesmith
  • Teresa Small
  • Cath Weston
  • Dori White
  • Ethan Wilson
  • Alyssa  Metherell
  • Tarasa Barbara
  • Taylor Marlor
  • Ashlee McLarnen
  • Jorja Cockburn
  • Vicki Steele
  • Amy Walsh
  • Carlie Aylen
  • Adrian Farquhar
  • Wendy Khera
  • Cindy O’Brien
  • Marley Thomas

School Support Staff

  • Daryl Galic      (Business Services Officer)
  • Angie Mosely  (School Psychologist)