An ACT Public School

Respect
Excellence
Honesty
Fairness


Executive Staff at Mt Rogers

Felicity Levett               Principal
Elizabeth Marman        Deputy Principal (Preschool)

Toni Pfeiffer                  SLC (Kinder)
Angela Donaldson       SLC (Year 1 & Year 2) Acting
Sarah Schipilow           SLC (Year 1 & Year 2) On Leave
Charlene Lalor             SLC (Year 3 & Year 4)
Brendan Carswell        SLC (Year 5 & Year 6)

Classroom Teachers

Pre-School

Flynn Site

  • Sheree Jackson
  • Donna White         (Assistant)

Melba Site

  • Mandy Wise
  • Belinda Lum
  • Leeza Cottingham
  • Sheree Harcombe (Assistant)
  • Margie Healy         (Assistant)
  • Emma Thompson  (Assistant)

Spence  Site

  • Karen Jamieson
  • Alex Usback          (Assistant)

Kindergarten

  • Kiah Ducie                                     (Kinder Pineapples)
  • Bronte Lalor                                   (Kinder Watermelon)
  • Katrina Lees                                  (Kinder Apples)
  • Jodi Stoneman                              (Kinder Grapes)

Small Group Program

  • Emma Miles
  • Kate Gillies

Year 1/2

  • Judy Byrnes/Tracey Exton             (1/2 Rosellas)
  • Gay Parkinson/Tracey Exton         (1/2 Waterlillies)
  • Janelle Strain                                 (1/2 Riberry)
  • Kalie Vandeburgt                           (1/2 Ruby Saltbush)
  • Amarylise Bessey                          (1/2 Murmong)
  • Jodie Penyu/Paul Southwell          (1/2 Kakadu Plums)
  • Chloe Sheather                              (1/2 Snow Berries)
  • Eve Canonigo                                (1/2 Warrigals)
  • Karen Novak                                  (1/2 Kurragong)

Year 3/4

  • Emma Burriss/Kimberley Griffiths  (3/4 Avacadoes)
  • Jenni Wittchen                               (3/4 Kohirabi)
  • Pat Ormerod                                  (3/4 Onions)
  • Hayley Trees                                  (3/4 Tomatoes)
  • Laura Andreazza                            (3/4 Arugula)
  • Sarah Harding                                (3/4 Capsicums)

Year 5/6

  • Andrea Rowley                               (5/6 Starfruit)
  • Paul Kelly                                       (5/6 Lime)
  • Kris Archibald                                 (5/6 Dragonfruit)
  • Veronica Briggs                              (5/6 Coconut)
  • Dan Bartlett                                    (5/6 Mangoes)

Support Teachers

  • Erin Cooper                                    (Technology)
  • Debbie Lees                                   (Library
  • Vicky Magee                                   (Mandarin)
  • Vanessa Stephens                         (Sustainability)
  • Jose Arranz                                    (PACT Provider)
  • Aleesha Boye                                 (Arts & Drama)
  • Angela Kouparitsas                        (PACT Provider)

Front Office staff

  • Lyn  Maley
  • Anita Cox
  • Katie Shearer
  • Bronwyn Stone

Learning Support Assistants

  • Catherine Cantwell
  • Samantha Dore
  • Bella Goodger
  • Lianne Gyles
  • Alison Hutchison
  • Ann Langston
  • Dave McDowell
  • Nerida McMaster
  • Clare Reid
  • Kristy Richardson
  • Will Scott
  • Amy Shoesmith
  • Jo Slater
  • Teresa Small
  • Taylor Sutton
  • Sonia Styles
  • Cath Weston
  • Dori White
  • Ethan Wilson

School Support Staff

  • Daryl Galic      (Business Services Officer)
  • Nerida Knight  (School Psychologist)
Bookmark and Share

Follow Us On

Languages | Sitemap | Privacy | Disclaimer | Copyright Page last updated on 12 May 2012 CRICOS Registration Number : 00643J